Upper Cumberland Walking Horse Show Results
May 14th, 2013 | By The Scoop | Category: Show ResultsMay 4, 2013
Hyder-Burks Pavilion, Cookeville, TN
Judge: Dr. James Baum, Shelbyville, TN
Model
Maxximize Jeff Givens JoAnn Dowell
Messenger Larry Tudor Diane Wright
Alluring Noble Stout O/E
Yearling
A Winning Seniorita Larry Tudor Diane Wright
Youth Walking Specialty – 11 & Under
Rebel In Command Alyssa Edgerton Dr. Stanley Stewart
Country Pleasure Adult
Generator’s Sun Devil Andy Shooksberry Glenda Levin
Cowboy On Parole Dr. Jack Kwok O/E
He’s Justified Allix Lowe O/E
Stop, Drop & Rol Ashley Clark Carl Smith
Copy Of Rage Mark Templeton Clay Rogers
Adult Walking Pony Amateur Specialty
Stepping John Joyce Franks Charles Garner
Sweep’s Sir William Lauren Robinson Donald Robinson
2 Year Old Amateur
A Master Sky High Lucky Collins O/E
My My Miss American Pie Jacklyn Upchurch O/E
Trail Pleasure 4 & Under Amateur Specialty
Watch With Caution Allix Lowe O/E
Walking Pony Specialty Youth
Major’s Magic Horizon Cassi Slagle O/E
3 Year Old Open – Riders Cup
Makin Easy Money Charlie Green Don & Lucky Collins
Panchio Ronal Young Josh Baxter
I’m Pat Summitt Michael Burton Ricky Atnip
Country Pleasure Youth
Generator’s Sun Devil Bailey Vertner Glenda Levin
He’s Making Waves Mackenzie Goad The Goad Family
Copy Of Rage Cassi Slagle Clay Rogers
Beautiful Pushover Halle Chaffin Larco Medical
Prides Dark Fury Shane Sowell Don Robinson
5 Year Old Amateur Specialty
Ritz’s Big Dipper Heidi McWilliams McWilliams Farm
I Am June Cash April Jeffers Brian Jeffers
Night’s Shady Lady Amy Goodson Ward Goodson
Cash In My Dollar Julia Cole O/E
MP 2 Debbie Eichler Rising Star Ranch
Open Specialty – Riders Cup
Joses Dr Pepper Charlie Green Lucky Collins
She Scored Nine Dickie Scrivner Pam Williams
Oop’s I’m Splashed Jeff Green Pam Conklin & Sam Norris
My Poker Face Jeff Givens Fred/Joann Franks
Nickelback Ronal Young Prater Farms
Trail Pleasure Adult Amateur Specialty
Victoria’s Got A Secret Dr. Jack Kwok O/E
Armed Lawman Melanie Beckwith Herb Baugh
Watch With Caution Allix Lowe O/E
Mamacita Mamacita Mila Davidson O/E
Son Of Skywatch A.C. Ariel Chaffin Larco Medical
Youth Walking Specialty – 17 & Under
Mistress Of Jazz Annalisa Cooper O/E
Show Pleasure Specialty – Riders Cup
Starstruck Dollar Charlie Green Holly Thrasher
Raining Gold Winky Groover McWilliams Farms
Santana’s Storm Richard Mitch O/E
Legend Of Jfk Bobby Hugh Bill & Janice Chapman
Paroled At Sundown Jeff Green Nancy Clements
2 Year Old Open – Riders Cup
9 Days On The Road Charlie Green Lucky Collins
Wifi Michael Burton Ervin Maxwell
Master Universe Winky Groover Bobby & Freda Jones
Ladies Amateur Specialty
Black Cash Delight Gail Walling O/E
Sox Appeal Debbie Eichler Rising Star Ranch
Orient Express Sandra Robinson O/E
Electric Gold Betsy Johnson O/E
On The Dotted Line Joyce Franks Charles Garner
3 Year Old Amateur Specialty
Brainpower Debbie Eichler Rising Star Farm
A Winning Bet Amy Edgerton Dr. Stanley Stewart
Main Powerhouse Dennis Parks O/E
I’m Country Strong Cheryl Marcom O/E
Lite Shod Youth Specialty E/W
Mack’s Ragg Doll Alexis Clark Jimmy & Donna Sherrell
My Red Corvette Harley Goad The Goad Family
Park Performance – Riders Cup
Olympic Icon Jackie Byrom Julia Cole
JD’s Armed Ray Lewis Jeff Green Vicki Swayne
Generators Strong Dollar Michael Burton Jerry & Linda Swallows
Ebonys Charlie Brown Winky Groover Wade & Jane Clemons
Amateur Specialty
Lined With Poison Lucky Collins Don/Lucky Collins
Trail Pleasure Youth Specialty E/W
Mamacita Mamacita Baylee Vertner Mila Davidson
Miss Teddy Bear Harley Goad The Goad Family
4 Year Old Open (Canter) – Riders Cup
Hard By The Yard Jackie Byrom Vick Etheridge
Lite Shod English Adult Specialty
Showboat & Gen’s Eli Gary Austin O/E
I’m A Jaywalker Randy Young Jason & Samantha Futrell
4 Year Old Amateur
All Ready Jennifer Lee Brown Fred Bowman
15.2 & Under Amateur Specialty
Gettin Out On Parole J.W. Morgan JW/Joann Morgan
Park Pleasure Specialty
JFK All The Way Dickie Scrivner Rebecca Chittendon
I’m Mr Blues Jeff Laughlin Dr. Jack Kwok
Amateur Owned & Trained Specialty
Cash’s Baby Girl Blake Everett D.K. Head
Gold Poison Larry McLaughlin Burt Head
Walking Horse Stake – Riders Cup
Watch Me Closely Brad Beard Beth Sanford